)

There is a question that can be answered in many ways.

Karol
Asked 7 years ago

Q: Amerikajin desuka?
A: Hai, soujin desu. (Thats a correct answer according to the question)

...I think that "A: iie, nihonjin desu." is also correct.

What do you think about that ?
You don't have to be from America right ?:D

Just found another one. Q: Nihon ha omoshiroi kuni desuka? A: iie, omoshiroi desu. I think that it should be... A: ee, sou desu.

Karol
Commented 7 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

2
Votes
+0

If you read that question, it says "All of these would be a correct way to answer EXCEPT..." So they are aware it is not correct grammatically and they want you to choose the one that is incorrect.

ふぇる
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

If you read that question, it says "All of these would be a correct way to answer EXCEPT..." So they are aware it is not correct grammatically and they want you to choose the one that is incorrect.

ふぇる
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

You`re right :D

Karol
Answered 7 years ago