)

Any tips how to learn as much Kanji in a short time?

Izuna001
Asked 7 years ago

labeling things in your house with them could work...the more you see it, the faster you recognize it

delilah723
Commented 7 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

0
Votes

Some of the best ways of learning a Kanji character are;

Using them in sentances and writing them down a lot,

Using flash cards (there are many websites out there for this one)

Seeing them around you in Daily work.

 

Hope thats helpful to you :)

Bossdra
Answered 7 years ago

1
Vote
+0

Ever noticed how people can remember every tiny little rule to their favorite game but for the life of them, they can't remember how to use a comma? My little neice can barely write a sentence, but she can woop me at pokemon the card game any day of the week. It's because people remember the things that interest them the most. So I would suggest mixing kanji into whatever you like the most. If you like music, translate your favorite songs into kanji. If you like computer games, find one that the text is still in Japanese. Write poetry in kanji. Make little pictures out of kanji. Set the subtitles on movies to Japanese. Whatever will make you pay attention and remember it is good.

Amanda
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

  labeling things in your house with them could work...the more you see it, the faster you recognize it

delilah723
Answered 7 years ago