)

Is sushi delicious?

Izuna001
Asked 7 years ago

I like sushi ^^

Arfiani
Commented 7 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

6 Answers

0
Votes

In my opinion no. I don't like sushi at all because it's pickled. I like rice, fish and I like seaweed but the pickle is just horrible for me. It has a very unusual texture as well which I don't really like that much.

However my girlfriend loves it and she eats loads of it when she goes back to Japan. It's really all about person preferance.

Bossdra
Answered 7 years ago

If it's pickled it's not fresh sushi.

FalconKrunch
Commented 7 years ago

2
Votes
+0

YEEESSS !! I loke sushi very much ^^

Arfiani
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

I'm not sure about Japan, but in America, there are all sorts of sushi. There's mild or spicey, there's crunchy or soft, there's even a deep fried version! I personally love sushi, but I would suggest trying it out yourself. You should try all sort of sushi to see what kind you like. And keep in mind that not all sushi has raw fish (or pickle). To get your toes wet, try going to a small, family owned Tariyaki/sushi shop and ordering a California roll and a James Bond roll. Both of those are fairly tame and lean more towards an American/Westerner taste palet. Don't go to a grocery store to get sushi, it's usually been sitting around for hours and it's all old and crusty by the time you eat it. 'kay, hope that helps answer your question!

 

 

 

 

 

w

Amanda
Answered 7 years ago

1
Vote
+0

I really love sushi, but it depends on where you get is. home made sushi is also fun to make, you can easily adjust it to your taste ^.^

Chantal
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

yes :D Oishii desu <3

delilah723
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

Not really.

akashikun
Answered 7 years ago