)

When are drills scheduled

RacerX
Asked 7 years ago

  I am confused when the screen says "You don't have any drills due."   yet the Scheduled Drill box will show there are still drills remaining for the day. Then at random times during the day, there will be more drills shown in the Dojo.  Can all the daily drills be completed at once for those who cannot wait or cannot always return multiple times during the day to complete the drills?

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

0
Votes

If you currently don't have any drills due, but there still shows drills happening today, that means they will show up later in the day.  So, log back in and you may see them later.

If this is giving anyone else trouble, please add to this question! We may change how scheduled drills work if it's troublesome for others.

Taylor
Answered 7 years ago

Are the drills listed in "Today" scheduled in the same day or just in 24 hours?

FalconKrunch
Commented 7 years ago

1
Vote
+0

I guess the moment of when you get the drills depend on when you made those drills for the first time. I, for example, did different drills for the first time spread out all over the day, but mainly in the morning, so I get most of my drills in the morning. It would be nice though if you could choose if you wanted your drills all in once or spread out over the day.

Chantal
Answered 7 years ago

Are we expected to stay logged in 24/7 waiting for the drills? The last few drills for the day were not available for me to complete until 11:55pm in the evening even though I stopped the lessons early in the afternoon.

RacerX
Commented 7 years ago

1
Vote
+0

I only log in once a day. So whatever drills are there at the time, are the ones I do. If you don't get to them today, they will always be there tomorrow. I will say this about the drills. This is the only website that I'm apart of that has repetitive drills like this, so I am really grateful.
コルビー
Answered 7 years ago