)

Was there a time limit for the free stuff?

factdude
Asked 7 years ago

A week ago My next lesson was viewable, but now it is asking me to go premium to view it. The description of the free version said that I would eventually get to learn how to use simple sentences, but I have just learned the S syllables! That's the last lesson I read, and I can't go back and look at my old lessons.

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

3
Votes
+0

This was a bug.  We've just fixed it.  Sorry about that! 

Taylor
Answered 7 years ago

I'm currently getting the same thing and I'm just trying to do Hiragana with Dakuten: が to ご.

Tralan
Commented 7 years ago

1
Vote
+0

Everyone, please try again.  There was, obviously, some issues with some code that we created.  It should be fixed now. :(

Taylor
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

I still can't look at my old lessons, it just tells me to download practice sheets

Kurochi
Answered 7 years ago

There is a button called "Show Completed Items" where once clicked will show all the previous items you've performed.

Taylor
Commented 7 years ago