)

How far can I get without going premium?

Dog Demon
Asked 7 years ago

I want to learn to write, read, and speak full japanese, hiragana, katakana, kanji and all. But can I do all that without going premium? If I can't, how much does it cost? Is it monthly? Or can I pay once and keep it forever? Then how far can I get without premium?

Thanks,

        Dog Demon

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

1
Vote
+0

You can't learn how to speak, write, read Japanese without a premium membership. Membership is 12 dollars a month, which I think is a fair price for the features this site offers. I don't exactly know how far you can get with a free account though, since I subscribed as soon as the trial ran out.
FalconKrunch
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

you can do the first hiragana quiz. and the lessons and drills of all the hiragana and katakana, and 10 lessons and drills for basic grammer. the rest is premium.

taiyu
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

With Premium, you are also able to access Study Lists, Writing Sheets, Custom Vocab Drills, and No Ads.

You can find the chart here:

https://www.nihongomaster.com/register/subscription

Patch142
Answered 7 years ago