)

what does sakura mean?

nara montana
Asked 7 years ago

Cherry Blossom

Abraham
Commented 7 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

4 Answers

4
Votes
+0

As far as I'm aware, it means Cherry Blossom.

霊子
Answered 7 years ago

1
Vote
+0

Yes! Riy is right--sakura (さくら) means cherry blossoms.
AshleyNM
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

cherry blossoms

sakura
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

Well, I searched on the Nihongo Master dictionary and I've found that sakura can mean those things:

- cherry blossom;

- cherry tree;

- decoy;

- fake buyer;

- shill;

- hired applauder;

And the most interesting: HORSE MEAT O.o

Alexandra
Answered 7 years ago