Bug in new Katakana

楪いのり
Asked 5 years ago

http://imgur.com/sqy4n

Yeah, ヒュ is the right answer and it's not there.

Answer This Question Add Comment


7 Answers

0
Votes

http://i.imgur.com/w87Bd.png

Had this right after...

楪いのり
Answered 5 years ago

1
Vote
+0

Thanks lolicat!  Both of these incorrect drills have been corrected.

Taylor
Answered 5 years ago

0
Votes

http://imgur.com/ziLWr

This one's a quiz.

楪いのり
Answered 5 years ago

0
Votes

http://imgur.com/x41SS

This one's from the drills.

楪いのり
Answered 5 years ago


0
Votes

Also, I constantly get randomly redirected from my drills to my account page. Lots of the time when I finish all my drills, it will say I have 1 left and constantly redirect me back to my myaccount page.

楪いのり
Answered 5 years ago

1
Vote
+0

The drill for spoon has been instructed that it is not a stove! And all of the redirects should be fixed as well. Thanks for catching these!

Snowman
Answered 5 years ago

I have no idea what spoon thinks it is now, but apparently it's not スプーン

 

http://s558.beta.photobucket.com/user/mathillean/media/image_zps4e431d80.jpg.html

Dorian
Commented 5 years ago

http://s558.beta.photobucket.com/user/mathillean/media/image_zps4e431d80.jpg.html

Dorian
Commented 5 years ago