)

can you please help me how to learn nihongo?

Rizalee Blair
Asked 7 years ago

there are a number of good suggestions stated. I would suggest using what works for you, any combination can also work. If you find yourself slowing down are feel like your stalling then change your methods. Some people will watch anime or listen to music, some will watch a news program or tv show. The idea is keep you interested and therefore focused. the more different ways you can find to use your new skills the more they will become a part of your routine and you may find your actually thinking in Japanese on some things. It also helps to visualize in your mind what your are trying to remember. good luck. がんばって!

Lonewolfsinger 一匹狼
Commented 7 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

4 Answers

4
Votes
+0

i am no Teacher, but i could give you some tips !  ok so number 1, When you read lessons, Always take notes about what you've learned from that lesson so the next day if you feel tired and dont want to pay a visit to Nihongo Master, you can study from the papers you wrote down on from the prevoius lessons you did! number two,  try to do as many  drills you can . even if you get some wrong, dont give up and try again. also dont ever avoid drills for to long. they'll come back for you still waiting  for you to do them. also at every end of a lesson, there are practice words. write the practice  words down and try to repeat them without looking at the actual word. also pratice pronouncing the practice words as well. that will help alot too.  if you want to pratice pronounciation, click play on the pronounciation button and listen to it a couple times then write  down how you hear it pronunced.~ i hope i helped you out!

Exceed Konata ♓
Answered 7 years ago

1
Vote
+0

Use it, use it, use it! The best way to learn Japanese (or any language) is to use it! Try speaking in the chat with people in Japanese, talk to yourself in Japanese... anything! Just put the Japanese you learn to use and you will not only retain it better, it will make more sense. 

コレット☆ミ
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

You could always make note cards so you can study with a friend or by your self. They've helped me alot when learning languages.

Miyako
Answered 7 years ago

0
Votes

Some more cool webpages(all free)

http://www.memrise.com/

http://learn.livemocha.com

http://www.busuu.com

http://www.yesjapan.com

misako
Answered 7 years ago