)

Other Sites

Griffith
Asked 6 years ago

What other sites do you use to study japanese?

 

I use

http://yesjapan.com (I have the books (to level 3) and the annual subscription!

http://japanesepod101.com - I had the annual subscription then refunded it for yesjapan.com

http://japaneseclass.jp - great for hiragana and katakana - but really good for kanji and vocab too

http://iKnow.jp - have not used this one much

 

I also watch WJJ tv at

http://ustream.tv/channel/wjj-tv

http://www.fengyunzhibo.com/space/japan.htm - this is a new one, it seems a bit laggy though!

 

If you have any references you enjoy using let everyone know!

Of course I have several books and software programs... but share those as well if you have any good references there too!!

Griffith
Commented 6 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

4 Answers

1
Vote
+0

You can also check out this site for more grammar information - this was recommended by the guy who runs http://japaneseclass.jp

 

http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar

 

Griffith

The crazy guy from http://tippingrevolution.com

Griffith
Answered 6 years ago

1
Vote
+0

I'm working on some flash cards from the book Japanese Hiragana and Katakana by Tuttle - it's the chapter words through out the book


here is the first flash card set (will be done in shortly!)

 

http://www.flashcardmachine.com/2900897/v12h

Griffith
Answered 6 years ago

here is another one - pictures to words http://www.flashcardmachine.com/2901076/1q5n

Griffith
Commented 6 years ago

2
Votes
+0

Oh yeah this guy is pretty interesting as well!

 

Japanese Level Up - Your Adventure. Your Quest. Make It Memorable.

http://japaneselevelup.com/

Griffith
Answered 6 years ago

1
Vote
+0

http://www.alljapaneseallthetime.com/blog/all-japanese-all-the-time-ajatt-how-to-learn-japanese-on-your-own-having-fun-and-to-fluency


This site is awesome and changed my way of thinking on taking new challenges and my view on learning. There's a lot to read and more stuff gets added but so insightful.

霊子
Answered 6 years ago

Looks very interesting thanks for sharing!

Griffith
Commented 6 years ago