)

Please help!

Esther です
Asked 6 years ago

Please answer my question! it is said that I'm already done in paying but when I click " Agree and Pay " it is said " You cannot complete this action on the card you have selected. Please select another card. " but we don't have any card  just one card O___O
and it didn't  acess :( what's happening? :( please help !! T__T

I used PayPal

Esther です
Commented 6 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

6 Answers

1
Vote
+0

Hi! We'll look into this as soon as possible.


Thank you!

Masako
Answered 6 years ago

Please do because we checked our money balance it's already 0.00 :( I wonder why it became like that? :( while I can't access to the lessons until now! please fix this! おねがいします!!

Esther です
Commented 6 years ago

Masako-san! I'm going to wait for your answer because I'm so excited to study! :) Thank you ! please fix this problem thank you ♥

Esther です
Commented 6 years ago

1
Vote
+0

Hi Esther,

Can you please email info@nihongomaster.com the issue? I'd like to make sure any conversations regarding credit card transactions are not shown on the site. :) Please let us know these things:

1) Did you attempt to subscribe with credit card or paypal?

2) If credit card, what kind? Visa? Mastercard?

3) What country do you reside in?

Taylor
Answered 6 years ago

Hi there Taylor-san thank you very much for your response (^_^) I'm Esther and I'm 15-sai girl :3 I'm going to try to contact you in the email you gave (^-^) is that kind of Yahoo mail one? :D ありがとうございます!

Esther です
Commented 6 years ago

Hi Taylor-san! I'm sorry I can't contact you we have a problem here in the yahoo mail :( I'm going to answer those questions here :) 1 - We did subscribe via Paypal using Mastercard. 2 - We used Mastercard. 3 - I'm from Philippines!

Esther です
Commented 6 years ago

0
Votes

Hi Taylor-san! I'm sorry I can't contact you we have a problem here in the yahoo mail :( I'm going to answer those questions here :)

1 - We did subscribe via Paypal using Mastercard.

2 - We used Mastercard.

3 - I'm from Philippines!

よろしくおねがいします~!

Esther です
Answered 6 years ago

0
Votes

I sent a message I hope someone will talk to me about this problem thank you.

Esther です
Answered 6 years ago

0
Votes

Hi Esther!

We did respond to you via email, but we'll also respond here.

If you are attempting to pay via PayPal, and you are getting an error using your credit card with PayPal, we will not be able to help you. The error is coming from PayPal and you should contact PayPal to determine why you cannot use your card with them.

Taylor
Answered 6 years ago

0
Votes

Please answer my message please!!
Esther です
Answered 6 years ago