)

'i like milk better than juice' question

melon
Asked 5 years ago

I just came across this question in the quiz.

 

Fill in the gap .

'i like milk better than juice'

ぎゅうにゅう____ジュースのほうがすきです

 

Then is gives you some options より、は、と、に


But the probelm is the english translation does not match with the Japanese translation. Juice needs to be reversed with milk.

i can't understand :O

nevol
Commented 5 years ago

i can't understand :O

nevol
Commented 5 years ago

i can't understand :O

nevol
Commented 5 years ago

i can't understand :O

nevol
Commented 5 years ago

is this a joke? XD

Kristine Grace
Commented 5 years ago

is this a joke? XD

Kristine Grace
Commented 5 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

1
Vote
+0

Hi!

I can't find the question.  Can you tell me in which quiz you saw the question?  

As you say, "I like milk better than juice." should be ジュースよりぎゅうにゅうのほうがすきです。

Thank you so much for your help!

 

Masako
Answered 5 years ago

こんにちわ! The question appeared in the quiz ''We Can Never Study Too Much!'

melon
Commented 5 years ago

0
Votes

my answer is と

Marissa
Answered 5 years ago

0
Votes

you are right. they need to be switched.

Cnraven
Answered 5 years ago