)

To what level does this thing go to?

MrOutside
Asked 8 years ago

Hello,


I have JLPT N2 and I signed up for Nihongo Master thinking it would also have some stuff for me. Instead, I am reviewing hiragana which, while great for my self-esteem and a welcome review, isn't going to cut it for the N1. Is there a way to skip or test into a higher level without having to slog through all the quizes?

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

14
Votes
+0

We haven't published our JLPT content yet.  However, we have drills ready for vocab and kanji for all the various JLPT levels.  We were unsure on if we want to release theme without supporting lesson content (which we're building).

Would people find value in releasing these drills and quizzes now?  If so, vote for this answer!

Taylor
Answered 8 years ago

1
Vote
+0

We've just opened up the Classroom to show our Beginner level.  This level is still being built out; however, we have our JLPT 5 Kanji drills and quizzes ready to go.  These drills assume you know how to read hiragana and katakana as well as understand the fundamentals of Kanji (lessons to introduce these concepts are being worked on currently).

If you are deep into your Kanji studies, start using these drills to enforce what you've learned.  We're still building out all the supporting lessons to introduce these drills/quizzes, but I've released them to see how people feel about them.

If the response is good, then I'll release the drills/quizzes for JLPT 5 vocabulary, and work on getting the other levels published.

Our intent is to continue building out lessons all the time.  So keep a look out!

Taylor
Answered 8 years ago

1
Vote
+0

We've just released the Intermediate level Kanji Drills and quizzes!  More to come soon!

Taylor
Answered 8 years ago