)

After i finish a lesson how can i go back to that lesson's drills and do only those drills??

Emmachan
Asked 5 years ago

Always when i press on the button in the classroom called " Go To Drills"  it does not go specifically to that set of drills it goes to all of them!

how can I make it go to that specific set of drills??

Just do what I do and use anki for drills. It's way easier. I make decks for every subject. like a food deck, a verb deck, noun deck, い adjectives deck; and so on. You could make a deck for every lesson you do on here if you wanted. The way the drills work is the same. Hope that helped. がんばってください

guitarbydevin
Commented 5 years ago

THANKS FOR YOUR COMMENT i willl try ANKI !!

Emmachan
Commented 5 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

1
Vote
+0

I don't believe this is possible. I've looked for the same thing, but I'm not seeing any way of doing so. Not an available feature that I can see. :(

Chad
Answered 5 years ago

Thanks for answering my questions

Emmachan
Commented 5 years ago

3
Votes
+0

Currently there's no way to do this.  The best thing you can do in the situation for this is  take the quiz that's shortly after the lesson.  This is meant to continue to refine your skills learned from those lessons.  And the quizzes tend to usually contain the same drills.  

Also, our quizzes are random.  They're never in the same order and not always the same questions!

Taylor
Answered 5 years ago

Thanks a lot! ;)

Emmachan
Commented 5 years ago

0
Votes

I accedently just gave an answer in the add comment section..sorry,.

guitarbydevin
Answered 5 years ago