Lesson comments

Ruslana
Asked 3 years ago

Hi, can I still leave a comment, question ater reading a lesson? I mean right under the lesson. I dont see that option anymore...I am using tablet. Thanks everyone

Well as far as I can say it still works: 'Discuss' button :)

Ivelin
Commented 3 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

4 Answers

1
Vote
+250

Hi Ruslana,

           The discuss button maybe located somewhere else on the screen (at a different corner, or a sidebar).  Nihongo Master may have some disadvantages using it on a tablet layout.  If you still can't find it.  You can get on a computer or laptop and comment later.  

I hope this information helps.

emmachan

Emmachan
Answered 3 years ago

1
Vote
+250

I've noticed that on the computer commets have been moved from under the lesson to a new page linked from the discuss button. If you are having a hard time finding the button it's now at the top of the page. I have not checked the status of these recent changes on any other device so I can't help you if it's different for tablets and phones. My advice is just to look carefully, but there doesn't seem to be any interference with leave comments. 

sydimini
Answered 3 years ago

1
Vote
+250

i checked on a computer and everything is there, so its just a tablet/mobile phone problem, at least in my case. it bothers me because it used to be ok. also i cant see how much dojo i have left (not like i care anymore). so lets fix it, it is a paid product after all and i like it but why not improve it so that people who study while being on the way (like me) can enjoy it more.
Ruslana
Answered 3 years ago

We hear you! We'll work on it promptly.

Taylor
Commented 3 years ago

うれしい( ゚∀゚) ノ

Ruslana
Commented 3 years ago

1
Vote
+250

Thank you for your sharing. Thanks to this article I can learn more things. Expand your knowledge and abilities. Actually the article is very practical. Thank you!

funny jokes

funnyjokes
Answered 10 months ago