)

Anyone frm the UK, England???

WORNOXCOOL
Asked 4 years ago

I'm from the UK, been in nihongomaster for the past 7 months and it would be great to have someone to practise with

Pedro
Commented 4 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

10 Answers

1
Vote
+0

Hey, just got back on here after a rather long break, but I'm in England, what were you looking for?

Drakathy
Answered 4 years ago

0
Votes

I arrived to UK (London) a couple weeks ago, I still feel new hhere though

Furietta
Answered 4 years ago

Do you speak Japanese ?

Barry
Commented 4 years ago

0
Votes

I'm jus lookin fer some frens whiles learnin Japanese. :)
WORNOXCOOL
Answered 4 years ago

hey there, i'm currently studying uni in the uk and i'm taking basic japanese classes too! nice to meet you

penguin91
Commented 4 years ago

0
Votes

yes I am from england, I just joined this site today :)

Amitch1991
Answered 4 years ago

Oh kwl

WORNOXCOOL
Commented 4 years ago

0
Votes

 

Hi, I'm from Poland but I live in uk and I'm learning Japanese on my own and with some help from my Japanese friend. Where exactly in uk u are?

Nozomi Akuma
Answered 4 years ago

0
Votes

I'm from the East Midlands!(:

naftie
Answered 4 years ago

0
Votes

I'm from Spainm but I'm living in London. I've been here for a while and now I started learning Japanese.

Miquel
Answered 4 years ago

0
Votes

I'm from Hertfordshire, England. Hi! :)

Asuna
Answered 4 years ago

0
Votes

Yeaaa buddy. 

MrJonathanAMoore
Answered 4 years ago

0
Votes

I'm from the UK :) Not studying japanese for anything official though, just for fun and self development ^^

oxNeonGenesisxo
Answered 4 years ago