)

how to say in japan word how are you?

gerlyn242012@gmail.com
Asked 4 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

4 Answers

6
Votes
+1500

How are you: お元気ですか?(o genki desu ka)

 

Paulie
Answered 4 years ago

1
Vote
+250

"o genki desu ka ?" or "aijobu desu ka?"

 

h1h2h3
Answered 4 years ago

2
Votes
+500

Just on an added note to the other two answers, when you pronounce "desu" is sounds like "des" without the u.

Asuna
Answered 4 years ago

0
Votes

元気ですか

juanpra
Answered 4 years ago