)

Finding out answers to my comments

Ruslana
Asked 2 years ago

Is there a way where I can see my comments I left in "comment" section with each lesson? I actually sometimes have relevant questions, but then I forget which topic it was and I end up never finding out the answer :D I know I can see my activity, but that only goes so far...I guess I can't get a notification about my question answered, right?

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

3 Answers

4
Votes
+1000

Actually Ruslana, we are in the process of adding notifications for everything like this on the site! You see how we have added notifications to community questions? Soon there will be the same option for lesson questions and forum posts as well! This way, when your question is answered you will get an email and a little "notification popup" on your account page as well!   

Taylor A.
Answered 2 years ago

1
Vote
+250

Yeey ^^

Ruslana
Answered 2 years ago

Here is a link to your last lesson question that was answered by Aki, just until we get it up and running: https://www.nihongomaster.com/lesson/view/188/i-am-number-1

Taylor A.
Commented 2 years ago

Thank you Taylor

Ruslana
Commented 2 years ago

1
Vote
+250

Thanks for your sharing. Hope you can contribute more quality posts to this page. Thank you!

instagram quotes

funnyjokes
Answered 1 year ago