)

Forming a team

Jan
Asked 3 years ago

Hi there,

I want to form a team with casual do-it-at-your-own pace.

I'll sent an invite to the interested individual who'll answer below.

Um Im interested but i know nothing so its ok if you don't want me in the group

Mattea
Commented 3 years ago

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

4 Answers

2
Votes
+500

 

 

*Hands up* interested ^_^

アダム
Answered 3 years ago

Nice

Jan
Commented 3 years ago

0
Votes

What is forming a team about?

Ruslana
Answered 3 years ago

It's basically partnering-up with one person to combine your points together.

Jan
Commented 3 years ago

We are looking to add more .. up to 5 I Think, members coming in the near term.. it's on our list.. we are working to get it implemented as soon as we can :)

Dave
Commented 3 years ago

0
Votes

 

I'm in! :)

 

bwiliams2197
Answered 3 years ago

Hi Williams, thank you for your interest and response to join me! However, the team system only allows up to a maximum of 2 members. I would suggest for you to post another question and form another team. :)

Jan
Commented 3 years ago

Wakarimashita. Arigatou gozaimasu!

bwiliams2197
Commented 3 years ago

We are looking to add more .. up to 5 I Think, members coming in the near term.. it's on our list.. we are working to get it implemented as soon as we can :)

Dave
Commented 3 years ago

0
Votes

I'll gladly join if you still need more people.

Deb-chan
Answered 3 years ago

Hi Deb-chan, thank you for your interest and response to join me! However, the team system only allows up to a maximum of 2 members for now. Until they expand the maximum limit per team, I would suggest for you to post another question and form another team. :)

Jan
Commented 3 years ago