Where is the button to see the people you follow / are following you?

melon
Asked 10 months ago

Hi,

Tried to find it on the new web layout but without success.

Any help?

^_^

 

Answer This Question Add Comment


3 Answers

0
Votes

After you've logged in and are on the main page, below the manga picture, it says: "Recent activity" and below that are three tabs: Everyone/Your activity/Following.

Is that the one you're looking for?

 

Dennis
Answered 10 months ago

Hi Dennis, I saw this tab but it only gives you the most recent updates. You used to be able to see everyone you're following on one page.

melon
Commented 10 months ago

0
Votes

Thanks for pointing this out! Obviously we're still a work-in-progress over here and we will get this added back right away! 

Taylor A.
Answered 10 months ago

I see. Thanks for the response!

melon
Commented 10 months ago

1
Vote
+250

Hello Melon,

We're sorry that the "Following" feed has been removed from the front dashboard.  For now, until the design is completly finished, I have added a "My Profile" link from the dashboard.. if you click on that you should be able to see who you are following and who is following you.

Thank you

Dave
Answered 10 months ago