)

さる and おかね

ayun
Asked 1 year ago

what is the different between さる and おかね? i mean when to use it?

Know someone who might be able to answer this question?

4 Answers

6
Votes
+1500

さる means monkey and おかね means money, so you won't have trouble knowing when to use  one or the other :-)

 

Dennis
Answered 1 year ago

1
Vote
+250

 

さる means monkey

おかね means money

lois8967
Answered 1 year ago

1
Vote
+250

 

yes, monkey & money, but the Kanji character for money is very common and is usually seen rather than the Hiragana for it, and its part of many other characters and part of many other common words

Hanshi
Answered 1 year ago

1
Vote
+250

Monkey and money

Vidula
Answered 1 year ago